Is Vermont Creamery Goat Cheese Crumbles Classic Chevre - 4 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Crumbled Goat Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Goats' Milk (Cultures Contain Milk), Salt, Enzymes)
Check Vermont Creamery Goat Cheese Crumbles Classic Chevre - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vermont Creamery Goat Cheese Crumbles Classic Chevre - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Vermont Creamery Goat Cheese Crumbles Classic Chevre - 4 Oz is available at 8 retailers
Central MarketFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayWhole Foods
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
TangyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingTopping


