No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Vermont Creamery Olive & Herb Spreadable Goat Cheese Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goat Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Goats Milk (Cultures Contain Milk), Salt, Enzymes), Greek Olives (Olives, Water, Sea Salt, Citric Acid), Herbes De Provence (Basil, Oregano, Rosemary, Thyme), Roasted Garlic

Check Vermont Creamery Olive & Herb Spreadable Goat Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Vermont Creamery Olive & Herb Spreadable Goat Cheese | Spoonful