Is VERMONT MAID, SUGAR FREE SYRUP Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SORBITOL, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SUCRALOSE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, CITRIC ACID.
Check VERMONT MAID, SUGAR FREE SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERMONT MAID, SUGAR FREE SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VERMONT MAID, SUGAR FREE SYRUP is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Silky
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnacking


