Is VERMONT MAPLE FULLY COOKED BREAKFAST SAUSAGE, VERMONT MAPLE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP, MAPLE SUGAR, SEA SALT, NATURAL SPICES, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT). IN A NATURAL LAMB CASING.

Check VERMONT MAPLE FULLY COOKED BREAKFAST SAUSAGE, VERMONT MAPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep