Is Vermont Maple Rub Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vermont Maple Sugar, Brown Sugar, Kosher Salt, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder.

Check Vermont Maple Rub against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spice Mix · Powder, Granule

Flavor
SweetSavoryPepperyGarlicky
Texture
GrittySlightly Coarse
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSeasoningGrillingMarinading