Is Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Chewy Granola TANABAR (Chocolate Chip) 2.1 oz Bars, 12 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- chocolate chips
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Honey, Sunflower Seed Butter (Roasted Sunflower Seed, Sugar, Salt), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Soybeans, Crisp Rice (Milled Rice, Cane Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt), Wheat Germ (Wheat Germ, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid), Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Contains Wheat And Soy, May Contain Dairy
Check Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Chewy Granola TANABAR (Chocolate Chip) 2.1 oz Bars, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Chewy Granola TANABAR (Chocolate Chip) 2.1 oz Bars, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Chewy Granola TANABAR (Chocolate Chip) 2.1 oz Bars, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


