Is Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Chewy Granola TANABAR (Chocolate Chip) 2.1 oz Bars, 12 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • chocolate chips

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Honey, Sunflower Seed Butter (Roasted Sunflower Seed, Sugar, Salt), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Soybeans, Crisp Rice (Milled Rice, Cane Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt), Wheat Germ (Wheat Germ, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid), Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Contains Wheat And Soy, May Contain Dairy

Check Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Chewy Granola TANABAR (Chocolate Chip) 2.1 oz Bars, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Chewy Granola TANABAR (Chocolate Chip) 2.1 oz Bars, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go