Is Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels (9 Piece) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- processed on shared egg
processed on shared egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (Cream, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Butter, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water), Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla), Sea Salt, Contains Milk And Soy, Processed On Shared Egg And Wheat Equipment
Check Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels (9 Piece) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels (9 Piece) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels (9 Piece) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


