Is Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels (9 Piece) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (Cream, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Butter, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water), Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla), Sea Salt, Contains Milk And Soy, Processed On Shared Egg And Wheat Equipment
Check Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels (9 Piece) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels (9 Piece) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels (9 Piece) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


