Is Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Dark Chocolate Toffee Crunch Bark (8 oz) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- processed on shared egg
- milk
- unsweetened chocolate
- unsalted butter
- chocolate
processed on shared egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla), Unsalted Butter, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains Milk And Soy, Processed On Shared Egg, Wheat And Gluten Equipment
Check Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Dark Chocolate Toffee Crunch Bark (8 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Dark Chocolate Toffee Crunch Bark (8 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Dark Chocolate Toffee Crunch Bark (8 oz) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


