Is Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Maple Fudge (8 oz) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- dairy
- milk
- evaporated milk
- marshmallow cream
- whole milk powder
- chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla), Marshmallow Cream (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dried Egg White, Vanillin), Pure Maple Syrup, Evaporated Milk, Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3, Butter, Vanilla, Salt, Contains Dairy, Soy, Egg, Processed On Shared Wheat/gluten Equipment
Check Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Maple Fudge (8 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Maple Fudge (8 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Maple Fudge (8 oz) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


