Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is VERMONT SERIOUSLY SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE SNACK STICKS, VERMONT SERIOUSLY SHARP CHEDDAR Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check VERMONT SERIOUSLY SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE SNACK STICKS, VERMONT SERIOUSLY SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VERMONT SERIOUSLY SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE SNACK STICKS, VERMONT SERIOUSLY SHARP CHEDDAR is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Egg Free? VERMONT SERIOUSLY SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE SNACK STICKS, VERMONT SERIOUSLY SHARP CHEDDAR | Spoonful