Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is VERMONT SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, VERMONT SHARP CHEDDAR Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (If Colored)

Check VERMONT SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, VERMONT SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VERMONT SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, VERMONT SHARP CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingCooking
Peanut Free? VERMONT SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, VERMONT SHARP CHEDDAR | Spoonful