Is VERMONT SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR STYLE CHEESE STUFFED OLIVES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OLIVES, WATER, SHARP CHEDDAR-STYLE CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SKIM MILK, SALT, XANTHAN/GUAR GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ENZYMES), SEA SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BISULFITE ADDED AS A COLOR STABILIZER.
Check VERMONT SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR STYLE CHEESE STUFFED OLIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERMONT SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR STYLE CHEESE STUFFED OLIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


