Is VERMONT SMOKE & CURE, SPICY ITALIAN PORK STICKS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, SPICES (SPICES, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, PAPRIKA, GARLIC), SEA SALT, CELERY JUICE POWDER, CHERRY JUICE POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE (NOT FROM MILK), ENCASED IN COLLAGEN CASING.

Check VERMONT SMOKE & CURE, SPICY ITALIAN PORK STICKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch