Is VERMONT STYLE COTTAGE CHEESE, VERMONT STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- enzymes
- lactic acid
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Milk, Cream, Cultured Grade A Nonfat Dry Milk, Grade A Whey, Salt, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavoring, Modified Cellulose, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Vitamin D3, Enzymes
Check VERMONT STYLE COTTAGE CHEESE, VERMONT STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERMONT STYLE COTTAGE CHEESE, VERMONT STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Where to buy
VERMONT STYLE COTTAGE CHEESE, VERMONT STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


