Is VERMONT STYLE NO FAT COTTAGE CHEESE, VERMONT STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- natural flavoring
- vitamin a palmitate
- lacticacid
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Skim Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Grade A Whey, Salt, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Cultured Grade A Skim Milk, Lacticacid, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavoring, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Vitamin D3, Vitamin A Palmitate, Milk, Modified Cellulose, Enzymes, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fa
Check VERMONT STYLE NO FAT COTTAGE CHEESE, VERMONT STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERMONT STYLE NO FAT COTTAGE CHEESE, VERMONT STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Where to buy
VERMONT STYLE NO FAT COTTAGE CHEESE, VERMONT STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


