Is Vermont White Cheddar Popcorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, vegetable oil (one or more of the following: corn, cottonseed, palm), cheddar cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), whey, maltodextrin, salt, partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oil, corn syrup solids, monosodium glutamate, natural and artificial flavor, sodium caseinate, lactic acid, citric acid, acetic acid, sodium citrate, dipotassium phosphate, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate.
Check Vermont White Cheddar Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vermont White Cheddar Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


