Is VERMOUNT VILLAGE APPLE SAUCE, ORGANIC APPLE SAUCE, MIXED BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLES ORGANIC RASPBERRIES, ORGANIC BLACKBERRIES, ORGANIC APPLE PUREE, VITAMIN C, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check VERMOUNT VILLAGE APPLE SAUCE, ORGANIC APPLE SAUCE, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERMOUNT VILLAGE APPLE SAUCE, ORGANIC APPLE SAUCE, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
Where to buy
VERMOUNT VILLAGE APPLE SAUCE, ORGANIC APPLE SAUCE, MIXED BERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


