Is Vernors Black Cherry Ginger Soda Limited Edition Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 1.

Check Vernors Black Cherry Ginger Soda Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soda · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking