Is Vernors Ginger Ale Soda - 20 fl oz Bottle Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors.
Check Vernors Ginger Ale Soda - 20 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vernors Ginger Ale Soda - 20 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vernors Ginger Ale Soda - 20 fl oz Bottle is available at 3 retailers
KrogerTargetIGA
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


