Is VERN'S, WISCONSIN CHEESE, AGED ASIAGO COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHARP CHEDDAR AND ASIAGO CHEESE AGED 9 MONTHS (MADE FROM PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, AND ENZYMES), WATER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CREAM, WHEY, SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), SEA SALT, LACTIC ACID, GUAR GUM.
Check VERN'S, WISCONSIN CHEESE, AGED ASIAGO COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERN'S, WISCONSIN CHEESE, AGED ASIAGO COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


