Is VERN'S, WISCONSIN CHEESE, AGED ASIAGO COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SHARP CHEDDAR AND ASIAGO CHEESE AGED 9 MONTHS (MADE FROM PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, AND ENZYMES), WATER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CREAM, WHEY, SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), SEA SALT, LACTIC ACID, GUAR GUM.
Check VERN'S, WISCONSIN CHEESE, AGED ASIAGO COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERN'S, WISCONSIN CHEESE, AGED ASIAGO COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep


