Is VERONA VALLEY, MALT BALLS, MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- resinous glaze
- sorbitan tristearate
resinous glaze
Dietitian noteResinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE DRY MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, SALT) MALT BALLS (SUGAR, WHEY, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP), MALT MILK CENTER (WHEAT FLOUR, MALT BARLEY EXTRACT, MILK, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), COCOA, CAROB, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, RESINOUS GLAZE, VANILLIN, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SALT), SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check VERONA VALLEY, MALT BALLS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERONA VALLEY, MALT BALLS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


