Is VERONA VALLEY, PREMIUM SELECTIONS ORIENTAL MIX Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy nuts roasted in sunflower oil
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE CRACKER (GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE(WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR, SESAME SEED, SEAWEED, CHILI, FD&C YELLOW #5), PEANUTS (ROASTED IN PEANUT OIL), SUNFLOWER SEEDS (ROASTED IN SUNFLOWER OIL), SOY NUTS ROASTED IN SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check VERONA VALLEY, PREMIUM SELECTIONS ORIENTAL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERONA VALLEY, PREMIUM SELECTIONS ORIENTAL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Pillsbury Gluten-Free Classic Yellow Premium Cake Mix
About this product
Snack · Cracker


