Is VERONA VALLEY, PREMIUM SELECTIONS ORIENTAL MIX Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE CRACKER (GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE(WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR, SESAME SEED, SEAWEED, CHILI, FD&C YELLOW #5&#6), PEANUTS (ROASTED IN PEANUT OIL), SUNFLOWER SEEDS (ROASTED IN SUNFLOWER OIL), SOY NUTS ROASTED IN SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check VERONA VALLEY, PREMIUM SELECTIONS ORIENTAL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish