Is Veroni Hot & Spicy Salami, Hot & Spicy Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, SALT, HOT CHILI PEPPER, CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE, POTASSIUM NITRATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, GARLIC POWDER.

Check Veroni Hot & Spicy Salami, Hot & Spicy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep