Is Veroni Mild Salami Seasoned With Salt and Pepper, Mild With Salt and Pepper Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, POTASSIUM NITRATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES

Check Veroni Mild Salami Seasoned With Salt and Pepper, Mild With Salt and Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnacking