Is Veroni snack Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, salt, dextrose, spices, sodium ascorbate, flavors, lactic acid starter culture, sodium nitrite, potassium nitrate, cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, wheat flour, extra virgin olive oil, yeast, iodized salt, malted wheat flour, barley malt extract, natural flavors

Check Veroni snack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwich