Is Veroni Speck Italiano, Provolone, Salame Milano, Pepper Salame Antipasto Italiano, 7 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SPECK: PORK, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SPICES, SODIUM NITRITE, SALAME MILANO: PORK, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, FLAVORS, SODIUM NITRITE, POTASSIUM NITRATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, PROVOLONE CHEESE: MILK, SALT, RENNET, PEPPER SALAME: PORK, SEA SALT, PEPPER, SPICES, DEXTROSE, FLAVORS, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, POTASSIUM NITRATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE
Check Veroni Speck Italiano, Provolone, Salame Milano, Pepper Salame Antipasto Italiano, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veroni Speck Italiano, Provolone, Salame Milano, Pepper Salame Antipasto Italiano, 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Meat · Slice


