Is VERRY CHERRY BLACK CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAKES, VERRY CHERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- chocolate flakes
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHERRY FRUIT BASE (CHERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID), CHOCOLATE FLAKES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), EGG YOLKS.
Check VERRY CHERRY BLACK CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAKES, VERRY CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERRY CHERRY BLACK CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAKES, VERRY CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


