Is Verse Mint 90% Cacao Chocolate, Mint Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COCOA BEANS*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI*, COCOA BUTTER*, PEPPERMINT OIL*.
Check Verse Mint 90% Cacao Chocolate, Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verse Mint 90% Cacao Chocolate, Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
MintyChocolateyBitter
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking


