Is Verve the Original Nitro Flash Brew Coffee, the Original Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, DIRECT TRADE COFFEE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID)
Check Verve the Original Nitro Flash Brew Coffee, the Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verve the Original Nitro Flash Brew Coffee, the Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
BitterRichEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


