Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is VERY APPLE PIE FILLING & TOPPING, VERY APPLE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SLICED APPLES, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CINNAMON, ERYTHORBIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION).

Check VERY APPLE PIE FILLING & TOPPING, VERY APPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingBreakfast Item
Lactose Free? VERY APPLE PIE FILLING & TOPPING, VERY APPLE | Spoonful