Is Very berry granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholegrain oat flakes

wholegrain oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLEGRAIN OAT FLAKES (67%), Sugar, Wholegrain Wheat Flakes, Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, PUMPKIN SEEDS (2%), FREEZE DRIED BLACKCURRANT (1.5%), ALMONDS (1.5%), SUNFLOWER KERNELS (1%), SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (0.5%) (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), FREEZE DRIED BLUEBERRIES (0.5%), Flavouring.

Check Very berry granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping