Is Very berry granola Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wholegrain wheat flakes
- wholegrain oat flakes
wholegrain wheat flakes
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLEGRAIN OAT FLAKES (67%), Sugar, Wholegrain Wheat Flakes, Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, PUMPKIN SEEDS (2%), FREEZE DRIED BLACKCURRANT (1.5%), ALMONDS (1.5%), SUNFLOWER KERNELS (1%), SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (0.5%) (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), FREEZE DRIED BLUEBERRIES (0.5%), Flavouring.
Check Very berry granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Very berry granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


