Is VERY CHERRY CHUNK VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES AND CHOCOLATY CHUNKS, VERY CHERRY CHUNK Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- cream
- skim milk
- chocolate flavored flakes
- natural flavors
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, DARK CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 1, SULFITES), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VANILLA EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check VERY CHERRY CHUNK VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES AND CHOCOLATY CHUNKS, VERY CHERRY CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERY CHERRY CHUNK VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES AND CHOCOLATY CHUNKS, VERY CHERRY CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


