Is VERY FINEST FISH OIL 1000MG (ORANGE) - 120 SOFTGELS + 30 SOFTGELS BONUS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
- glycerin & water
- natural orange flavour
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine, Mackerel), Epa (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), Dha (Docosahexaenoic Acid), Tocopherols, Natural Orange Flavour, Beef Gelatin, Glycerin & Water
Check VERY FINEST FISH OIL 1000MG (ORANGE) - 120 SOFTGELS + 30 SOFTGELS BONUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERY FINEST FISH OIL 1000MG (ORANGE) - 120 SOFTGELS + 30 SOFTGELS BONUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
VERY FINEST FISH OIL 1000MG (ORANGE) - 120 SOFTGELS + 30 SOFTGELS BONUS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


