Is VERY FINEST FISH OIL 1000MG (ORANGE) - 120 SOFTGELS + 30 SOFTGELS BONUS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatin
- mackerel
- sardine
- anchovy
- fish oil
- glycerin & water
- natural orange flavour
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine, Mackerel), Epa (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), Dha (Docosahexaenoic Acid), Tocopherols, Natural Orange Flavour, Beef Gelatin, Glycerin & Water
Check VERY FINEST FISH OIL 1000MG (ORANGE) - 120 SOFTGELS + 30 SOFTGELS BONUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERY FINEST FISH OIL 1000MG (ORANGE) - 120 SOFTGELS + 30 SOFTGELS BONUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
VERY FINEST FISH OIL 1000MG (ORANGE) - 120 SOFTGELS + 30 SOFTGELS BONUS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


