Is VERY FUDGE DESSERT TOPPINGS, VERY FUDGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- unsalted butter
- cream
- heavy cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, WATER, HEAVY CREAM, UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING) VANILLA EXTRACT (CONTAINS MILK)
Check VERY FUDGE DESSERT TOPPINGS, VERY FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERY FUDGE DESSERT TOPPINGS, VERY FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable


