Is Very Lazy Garlic 200G Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Preserved product delivers a robust savory bite softened by a pronounced acidic tang; texture is tender and slightly pulpy with intact pieces suspended in thin liquid. Commonly stirred into sauces, dressings, marinades, sautés, and spreads. Customer reviews cite convenience, time-saving use, occasional uneven piece size, and variable acidity and aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Wine Vinegar ( Sulphites ), Dried Garlic

Check Very Lazy Garlic 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Very Lazy Garlic 200G is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner ShopAppyshop

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladMarinading
Oat Free? Very Lazy Garlic 200G | Spoonful