Is Very Lazy Lemongrass Paste 75G Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lemongrass, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, : Potassium Sorbate
Check Very Lazy Lemongrass Paste 75G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Very Lazy Lemongrass Paste 75G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Very Lazy Lemongrass Paste 75G is available at 2 retailers
TescoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishingDipping


