Is Verywell Being Cognition Raspberry & Blackcurrant Flavour 2000mg 1 a Day Lion's Mane 30 Gummies Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucrose, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Lion's Mane Mushroom 15:1 Extract, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Colouring Food (Black Carrot Extract), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Verywell Being Cognition Raspberry & Blackcurrant Flavour 2000mg 1 a Day Lion's Mane 30 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verywell Being Cognition Raspberry & Blackcurrant Flavour 2000mg 1 a Day Lion's Mane 30 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


