Is Verywell Being Cognition Raspberry & Blackcurrant Flavour 2000mg 1 a Day Lion's Mane 30 Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucrose, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Lion's Mane Mushroom 15:1 Extract, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Colouring Food (Black Carrot Extract), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Verywell Being Cognition Raspberry & Blackcurrant Flavour 2000mg 1 a Day Lion's Mane 30 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verywell Being Cognition Raspberry & Blackcurrant Flavour 2000mg 1 a Day Lion's Mane 30 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


