Is Verywell Vitamins Heart Health Omega 3, 6 & 9 30 Capsules Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine gelatine
- glycerin
bovine gelatine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fish Oil, Capsule Shell (Bovine Gelatine, Glycerin, Water), Flaxseed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols)
Check Verywell Vitamins Heart Health Omega 3, 6 & 9 30 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verywell Vitamins Heart Health Omega 3, 6 & 9 30 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go


