Is Vet's Kitchen Little Stars Dog Treats for Sensitive Dogs Pork Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gravy 2
- dried pork 38
- pork fat 5
- pork 45
- glycerol
pork gravy 2
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork 45.5% (Dried Pork 38.5%, Pork Fat 5%, Pork Gravy 2%), Glycerol, Sweet Potato, Potato
Check Vet's Kitchen Little Stars Dog Treats for Sensitive Dogs Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vet's Kitchen Little Stars Dog Treats for Sensitive Dogs Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Vet's Kitchen Little Stars Dog Treats for Sensitive Dogs Pork is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


