Is Vetta Rural Aid Penne Pasta Value Pack 750g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- australian durum wheat
australian durum wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian durum wheat.
Check Vetta Rural Aid Penne Pasta Value Pack 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vetta Rural Aid Penne Pasta Value Pack 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Where to buy
Vetta Rural Aid Penne Pasta Value Pack 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


