Is Vetta Smart Fibre Veg Twists Pasta 375g Wheat Free?

Description
Short curved twists deliver a mild, neutral flavor and a firm, slightly springy texture that holds sauces well; commonly used in salads, baked dishes, and quick stovetop meals. Reviewers often note consistent cooking results, good sauce adherence, and suitability for family meals, while some mention variable packaging quality and distribution.
Why it's not wheat free
- australian durum wheat semolina
- oat fibre
australian durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Short curved twists deliver a mild, neutral flavor and a firm, slightly springy texture that holds sauces well; commonly used in salads, baked dishes, and quick stovetop meals. Reviewers often note consistent cooking results, good sauce adherence, and suitability for family meals, while some mention variable packaging quality and distribution.
Ingredients
Australian Durum Wheat Semolina, Oat Fibre, Tomato Powder, Spinach Powder
Check Vetta Smart Fibre Veg Twists Pasta 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vetta Smart Fibre Veg Twists Pasta 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vetta Smart Fibre Veg Twists Pasta 375g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


