Is Vevan P'jack, Mozza 'N Ched Shred Blend, P'jack, Mozza 'N Ched Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
P'JACK, MOZZA, AND CHED BLEND (FILTERED WATER, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED PEPPERS (JALAPEÃOS, CAYENNE, BELLI, CULTURED DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO [COLOR], PROBIOTIC CULTURES [BACILLUS SUBTILIS], BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]).
Check Vevan P'jack, Mozza 'N Ched Shred Blend, P'jack, Mozza 'N Ched against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vevan P'jack, Mozza 'N Ched Shred Blend, P'jack, Mozza 'N Ched in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake


