This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Vevan Uncream Plain Cheese Dairy Free?

This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Pea Starch, Dextrose, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Cultured Dextrose, Starter Culture, Xanthan Gum, Probiotic Cultures (L.acidophilus, L.paracasei, B.lactis)

Check Vevan Uncream Plain Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingTopping
Dairy Free? Vevan Uncream Plain Cheese | Spoonful